Past Bands

$2 Bash

3PLE
6 String Rodeo

Abby Sonbuchner
Al Berard and the Berard Family Band
A Funk Band Named Machete
Andi Hoffman & The B-Goes

Acid Tongue

Andy Grooms

AJ Primeaux

Alex Culbreth
Andrew Duhon
Asparagus AllStars
Axumites
Balfa Toujours
Bas Clas

The Basil Ganglia
Bayou Deville
Believers

Ben Millburn
Beth Patterson
Berard Family Band
Billy Bacon & the Forbiddin Pigs
Billy Joe Shaver

Black Joe Lewis
Bill Kirchen
Blake Miller & The Vermillion Playboys
Blayze and Saddles

Bleach
Blue Eyed Doll
Bluerunners
Bon Soir Catin

Brass Mimosa
Brennen Leigh

Brother Jac
Brushy One String

Burris

Caleb Elliott
The Can Kickers
Cathead Biscuit Boys
Captain Legendary Band
Caroline Helm
Cary Hudson
CC Adcock & The Lafayette Marquis
Cedric Watson

Cedryl Ballou & The Zydeco Trendsetters
Celjun

Charles Lyons
Chris Hamlet
Circus Genetic
The Conrads
Corey Ledet
Creole Cowboys
Creole Zydeco Farmers
Crystal Plamondon
Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble
Dale Watson

Darcy Malone and the Tangle

Dash Rip Rock
David Egan
David Doucet
Dayna Kurtz

Debris
The Derailers

Dege Legg & Black Bayou Construktion
Dennis Stroughmatt
Denton Hatcher & The Soap Box Blues
The Derailers

Derrick Savoie
Dexter Ardoin & The Creole Ramblers
Dick Dale

Different Strokes
Dire Wood

DJ Elektro
Django Walker

DoubleWide
Dread Clampitt
Drew Landry
The Duhks

Dustin Gaspard
Dustin Sonnier
Electric Attitude
Elizabeth McQueen & the Fire Brands

The Elvis Depresslees
Eric Highsaw
Eric Lindell

Eva Lovullo
Feufollet
The Figs

Forest Huval
Freetown Aces
Frigg-A-GoGo

Gerard Delafose & The Zydeco Gators

Ghosts Along the Brazos
The Gourds

Grand Nathaniel and The Ghosts
Granola Feet
Guy Forsyth BandHacienda Brothers
Hadley Castille

Hank and Cupcakes
Hard Heads
Hard Proof
Harry Hipolite
Hackberry Ramblers
Henry Butler

Henry + The Invisibles
Henry Gray & the Cats

The High Divers
The Holy Child
Home Grown Reggae
Horace Trahan
Hotblack Desiato

Hovvdy
Iguanas
I See Hawks In LA

Inspiracy Theory
Invincible Czars

Isle Derniere
Jason Babineaux
Jason Ringenberg

Jason Savoy Trio
Jeff and Vida
Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
Jesse Dayton

Jim and Mandy
Jimmy Breaux
Johanna Devine
Jonno Frishberg
Josh Rogan
Joy Kills Sorrow

Julie Odell
Julien Primeaux
The Jungle Rockers
Jesse Dayton
Kelcy Mae
Kenneth Brian

Kenny Wade
Kevin Naquin
Kevin Sekhani
KK Bellamy

Lakeyn Schultz

Lane Mack
Last Train Home

Laurelle
Leo Nocentelli

Les Malfecteurs
Les Traiteurs
Les Freres Michot
Little Freddie King
Lil’ Buck Senegal
Lil’ Nathen & the Zydeco Big Timers

Lil’ Wayne and the Same Ol Two Step

Lillybrave

The Links
The Local Skank
Lost Bayou Ramblers

LoveBomb Go-Go

Lucid Dreams
Lucky Playboys

Lyrical Wolf

Magic Crawfish
Magnolia Sisters

Major Handy

Maker’s Reel
The Malfactures
The Mammals
Marc Broussard
Marce Lacouture

Marcus Sawyer
Marina Orchestra
Marty Christian
Matt Holt & the Lucky Spurs
Matt Rock & the Power Box

Mayeux and Broussard
Mercy Brothers

Mia Borders

Michael Joseph Band
Michael Juan Nunez
Mike Dean
Mike West

Might Brother

Miss Tess & the Talkbacks

The Mitch Laing Band
Modern Jazz Movement
Moon Honey
Moot Davis

Motel Radio
Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
Native Sons
N’Awlins Johnny’s

Neat
The New Form

New Natives Brass Band
The Night Janitor

Nikki Hill
Nouveau Stringband
w/ Marce Lacouture
The OnliesOztaraPine Hill Haints

Pagoda Mambo

Peelander-Z
Pillows of Hope
Pine Leaf Boys

The Pits
P.K.B.
Poche Vide Playboys

The Pollies
The Preservation

Psychedelic Salamanders

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

Rad Wagon
Racines
Rareluth
Ras Cloud
Rattletrap Oldtime Stringband
Ray Abshire
Rayo Brothers
Redheaded Stepchild
Red Stick Ramblers
Rex Moroux

Richard Revue

Roadside Glorious
Roaming Signals
Roddie Romero
Roebucks
Ruben Moreno
Rudimental
Ryans Bingham
6 String Rodeo

Sabra and The Get Rights
Sassafrass Jubilee
Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band

Scenic World
Scott H. Biram

Sean Bruce
Sean Reefer
Selfawarewolf

Shadow People

The Shake Backs

Shawn & Lance

Shrugs

Skadiana
Sons of William
Sons of Voodoo
South Austin Jug Band
South Jones
The Specklers

Spyglass

Star Chamber
Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys

STOMA

Storm & Drive

Sugar Cookies

Sunday Candy

Sunrise People
Susan Cowsill

Swamp Brew

Sweet Cecilia
Sweet Crude
Tee Chaoui
Terrance Simien
Terry and the Zydeco Bad Boys
Theresa Anderson
Thomas Big Hat Fields

Tina Faded

Tina & Her Pony
Tony Furtado
Toni Price
Travis Matte
Troy Richard & the Richard Revue
True Man Posse
Truth & Salvage Co.
T-Monde
T-Salé
Two Hoots and a Holler
Two Timin’ Three
Uncle Earl
Uncle Lucius
Vagabond Swing

Vriodhamine
The Viatones
Wayne Hancock
Weary Boys
Wendy Colonna

When All Is Lost

When Particles Collide
Wille Heath Neal
Will Hoge
Woody Pines

Wolves
The Wrights
Wrinkle Neck Mules

Wumbo
Yvette Landry
Zordico Stompers
ZigZag Wanderers

Zydeco Radio

BOOK A ROOM AT THE MOON